Sorry, you need to enable JavaScript to visit this website.
Skip to main content
lubwama
Rubaga South MP Kato Lubwama arrives with his wife for the swearing in ceremony in 2016. He is one of the over100 MPs who have only opened their mouth to probably yawn or eat in the House. Photo by Max Patrico Ocaido

SPECIAL REPORT: Over 100 MPs Who Didn’t Say a Word In 2017 Named

The Hansard shows that ever since the 2nd session of the 10th Parliament started in June 2017, out of the 445MPs (excluding the Speaker and Deputy Speaker), 107 MPs didn’t say a word on the floor of Parliament and 64 of them only spoke once in the 35 sittings.
posted onJanuary 3, 2018
nocomment

By Max Patrico Ocaido

For the last 6 months of 2017, since the 2nd session of the 10th Parliament began, over 100 legislators didn’t say a single word on the floor of the House.

This is contained in a special report compiled by the Kampala Post basing on archives from the Hansard- the official report of Parliament that records all parliamentary proceedings including each MPs’ contribution in terms of speech in plenary or committee meetings.

The Hansard shows that ever since the 2nd session of the 10th Parliament started in June 2017, out of the 445MPs (excluding the Speaker and Deputy Speaker), 107 MPs didn’t say a word on the floor of Parliament and 64 of them only spoke once in the 35 sittings.  

NRM MPs Most active

Only 91 MPs have contributed in the plenary 10 or more times with Kalaki County MP Clement Ongalo-Obote, also chairperson of the committee on Rules, Discipline, and Privileges being the most active MP having contributed 210 times. He is rivalled by Ndorwa West County MP David Bahati, also state minister for finance who contributed 123 times. The other MPs in the top 5 are; Ruth Nankabirwa (Kiboga district-NRM), Nandala Mafabi(Budadiri West-FDC) and Robert Kafeero Ssekitoleko(Nakifuma County-NRM).

Most Silent

Notable among the MPs who did not utter any single word since June are; Kato Lubwama (Rubaga South-DP), Ishma Mafabi (Eastern Youth), Anita Among (Bukedea district), John Byabagambi (Ibanda South) and Ogenga Latigo (Agago North). See full list in the table at the the bottom.

MPs’ Performance per Region

The Hansard also reveals that MPs from western region have contributed on the floor of Parliament more than their counterparts from other regions since the beginning of the 2nd session of the 10 Parliament. Out of 2,831 times that all MPs have talked on the floor, western region MPs dominate having spoken 793 times. Western region is followed closely by eastern region (740), northern region (735) as central MPs remain lagging behind having contributed only 563 times. 

Pie-chart showing MPs’ Performance according to Region

Chart
A chart showing MPs’ Performance according to Regions

In the first session of the 10th Parliament that started in June 2016 and ended in May 2017,

records show that Prime Minister and Leader of Government Business Ruhakana Rugunda spoke the most times having contributed 478 times, followed by Bahati (427 times), Rubanda East MP Henry Musasizi -NRM (336 times) and FDC’s Nandala Mafabi (225 times).

It has also been noted that since the 10th Parliament started in June 2016, 25 MPs have not up to date made their maiden speech. The 25 MPs includes 5 ministers; Akiror Egunyu (Teso Affairs), Denis Ssozi Galabuzi (Luweero Triangle), Atwoki Kasirivu (Economic Monitoring) and Ronald Kibuule (Water).

The other MPs who have not spoken since the 10th Parliament started include; Justine Ayebazibwe (Isingiro Woman-NRM), Igeme Nabeta (Jinja Municipality West-NRM), Aston Kajara (Mwenge South-NRM), Joseph Kakooza (Buwekula County-NRM), Jovrine Kaliisa Kyomukama (Ibanda District Woman-NRM), Lt Gen Ivan Koreta (UPDF), Peace Kusasira (Mukono District-NRM), Lawrence Mangusho (Kween County-NRM), Lydia Mirembe (Butambala district-IND) , Peter Mugema (Iganga Municipality-NRM), Julius Mukasa (Bujumba County-IND), Cissy Namujju (Lwengo District Woman-NRM), Sylvia Nayebale (Gomba District Woman-NRM), Ninsiima Boaz (Kooki County-NRM), Nyiira Zerubabel (Buruli County-NRM), Rwemulikya Ibanda (Ntoroko County-NRM), John Bosco Seguya (Mawokota South-NRM)

Francis Takirwa (Col) (UPDF), Anne Mary Tumwine (Ntoroko District-NRM), Joel Yoweeri Ssebikaali (Ntwetwe County), Joseph Ssekabiito (Mawogola County-NRM).

HOW MPS HAVE CONTRIBUTED SINCE JUNE 2017

 NAME OF MP

CONSTITUENCY

DISTRICT

NO. OF TIMES

 

ONGALO-OBOTE CLEMENT

KALAKI COUNTY

KABERAMAIDO

210

 

BAHATI DAVID

NDORWA COUNTY WEST

KABALE

143

 

NANKABIRWA RUTH SENTAMU

DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE

KIBOGA

89

 

NANDALA MAFABI NATHAN  JAMES

BUDADIRI COUNTY  WEST

SIRONKO

84

 

KAFEERO SSEKITOLEKO ROBERT

NAKIFUMA COUNTY

MUKONO

60

 

ATIM OGWAL CECILIA BARBARA

DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE

DOKOLO

54

 

NZOGHU MUSABE WILLIAM

BUSONGORA COUNTY NORTH

KASESE

54

 

MWESIGWA RUKUTANA

RUSHENYI COUNTY

NTUNGAMO

52

 

 ANYWARACH JOSHUA CARTER

PADYERE COUNTY

NEBBI

51

 

OKUPA ELIJAH

KASILO COUNTY

SERERE

50

 

RUGUNDA RUHAKANA

EX-OFFICIO

 

50

 

KASIBANTE MOSES

RUBAGA DIVISION NORTH

KAMPALA

41

 

MUGUME ROLAND

RUKUNGIRI MUNICIPALITY

RUKUNGIRI

41

 

KAMATEEKA JOVAH

DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE

MITOOMA

40

 

MAGYEZI RAPHAEL

IGARA COUNTY WEST

BUSHENYI

39

 

KIIZA WINFRED

DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE

KASESE

37

 

MUWANGA KIVUMBI MUHAMMAD

BUTAMBALA COUNTY

BUTAMBALA

36

 

AOGON SILAS

KUMI MUNICIPALITY

KUMI

36

 

OLANYA GILBERT

KILAK SOUTH COUNTY

AMURU

36

 

BARYOMUNSI CHRIS

KINKIZI COUNTY EAST

KANUNGU

32

 

FUNGAROO KAPS HASSAN

OBONGI COUNTY

MOYO

32

 

BIRAAHWA MUKITALE

BULIISA COUNTY

BULIISA

32

 

ODONGA OTTO

ARUU COUNTY

PADER

31

 

ODUR JONATHAN

ERUTE COUNTY SOUTH

LIRA

28

 

MUGOYA KYAWA GASTER

BUKOOLI COUNTY NORTH

BUGIRI

27

 

BARYAYANGA ANDREW AJA

KABALE MUNICIPALITY

KABALE

26

 

SSEMUJJU IBRAHIM

KIRA MUNICIPALITY

WAKISO

26

 

TUMWESIGYE ELIODA

SHEEMA COUNTY NORTH

SHEEMA

25

 

ALYEK JUDITH

DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE

KOLE

24

 

KATUNTU ABDU

BUGWERI COUNTY

IGANGA

24

 

KAKOOZA JAMES

KABULA COUNTY

LYANTONDE

24

 

LUBOGO KENNETH

BULAMOGI COUNTY

KALIRO

24

 

ALUM SANTA

DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE

OYAM

23

 

KATUSABE GODFREY

BUKONJO COUNTY WEST

KASESE

23

 

NAMBESHE JOHN BAPTIST

MANJIYA COUNTY

BUDUDA

23

 

NIWAGABA WILFRED

NDORWA COUNTY EAST

KABALE

23

 

SSEWUNGU JOSEPH GONZAGA

KALUNGU COUNTY WEST

KALUNGU

23

 

AKOL ANTHONY

KILAK NORTH COUNTY

AMURU

23

 

WAIRA KYEWALABYE MAJEGERE

BUNYA COUNTY EAST

MAYUGE

23

 

ACENG JANE RUTH

EX-OFFICO

 

22

 

AKELLO JUDITH FRANCA

DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE

AGAGO

22

 

ATIM BEATRICE ANYWAR

KITGUM MUNICIPALITY

KITGUM

22

 

LUGOLOOBI AMOS

NTENJERU COUNTY NORTH

KAYUNGA

22

 

MACHO GEOFFREY

BUSIA MUNICIPALITY

BUSIA

22

 

OSEGGE ANGELLINE ASIO

DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE

SOROTI

22

 

SEBAGGALA ABDULATIF SENGENDO

KAWEMPE DIVISION NORTH

KAMPALA

22

 

OKELLO ANTHONY

KIOGA COUNTY

AMOLATAR

22

 

DIRI BABA MARGARET

DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE

KOBOKO

22

 

MUTONYI ROSE MASAABA

BUBULO COUNTY WEST

MANAFWA

21

 

BAKIREKE NAMBOOZE BETTY

MUKONO MUNICIPALITY

MUKONO

20

 

OTIENO OKOTH RICHARD

WEST BUDAMA COUNTY NORTH

TORORO

18

 

AGABA ABBAS MIGISHA

KITAGWENDA COUNTY

KAMWENGE

17

 

AMODING MONICAH

DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE

KUMI

17

 

KAFABUSA WERIKHE MICHAEL

BUNGOKHO COUNTY SOUTH

MBALE

17

 

ATIKU BENARD

AYIVU COUNTY

ARUA

17

 

MWIJUKYE FRANCIS

BUHWEJU COUNTY

BUHWEJU

17

 

KYAMBADDE AMELIA ANNE

MAWOKOTA COUNTY NORTH

MPIGI

17

 

LAKOT SUSAN ORUNI (CAPT.)

UPDF REPRESENTATIVE

 

16

 

MPUUGA MATHIAS

MASAKA MUNICIPALITY

MASAKA

16

 

OPOLOT JACOB RICHARDS

PALLISA COUNTY

PALLISA

16

 

WAMANGA WAMAI JACK

MBALE MUNICIPALITY

MBALE

16

 

OBIGA MARIO KANIA

TEREGO EAST COUNTY

ARUA

15

 

OGUZU LEE DENIS

MARACHA COUNTY

MARACHA

15

 

NYAKECHO ANNET

TORORO NORTH COUNTY

TORORO

14

 

ABALA DAVID

NGORA COUNTY

NGORA

14

 

GAFABUSA  RICHARD MUHUMUZA

BWAMBA COUNTY

BUNDIBUGYO

13

 

NAUWAT ROSEMARY

DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE

AMUDAT

13

 

NSEREKO MUHAMMAD

KAMPALA CENTRAL DIVISION

KAMPALA

13

 

OKIN P.P. OJARA

CHUA WEST COUNTY

KITGUM

13

 

ABABIKU JESCA

DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE

ADJUMANI

13

 

MORIKU JOYCE KADUCU

DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE

MOYO

12

 

NIRINGIYIMANA JAMES KABERUKA

KINKIZI COUNTY WEST

KANUNGU

12

 

ODONGO JEJE ABUBAKHAR

ORUNGO COUNTY

AMURIA

12

 

SSEWANYANA ALOIZIOUS ALLAN

MAKINDYE DIVISION WEST

KAMPALA

12

 

SSEKIKUBO THEODORE

LWEMIYAGA

SSEMBABULE

12

 

RUHUNDA ALEX

FORT PORTAL MUNICIPALITY

KABAROLE

12

 

ANITE EVELYN

KOBOKO MUNICIPALITY

KOBOKO

11

 

KARUNGI ELIZABETH BEIKIRIZE

DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE

KANUNGU

11

 

MBABAALI MUYANJA

BUKOTO COUNTYSOUTH

LWENGO

11

 

NSUBUGA SIMEO

KASSANDA COUNTY SOUTH

MUBENDE

11

 

OBUA DENIS HAMSON

AJURI COUNTY

ALEBTONG

11

 

TWINAMASIKO ONESIMUS

BUGANGAIZI EAST COUNTY

KIBAALE

11

 

WALUSWAKA JAMES

BUNYOLE WEST COUNTY

BUTALEJA

11

 

ACHIENG SARAH OPENDI

DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE

TORORO

10

 

ADONG LILLY

DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE

NWOYA

10

 

BUKENYA MICHEAL IGA

BUKUYA COUNTY

MUBENDE

10

 

CENTENARY FRANCO ROBERT

KASESE MUNICIPALITY

KASESE

10

 

KAMUNTU EPHRAIM

SHEEMA COUNTY SOUTH

SHEEMA

10

 

KIWANUKA KEEFA

KIBOGA  EAST COUNTY

KIBOGA

10

 

LOKERIS PETER

CHEKWII COUNTY (KADAM)

NAKAPIRIPIRIT

10

 

LUBEGA MEDARD SSEGGONA

BUSIRO COUNTY EAST

WAKISO

10

 

WAMAKUYU MUDIMI

ELGON COUNTY

BULAMBULI

10

 

AOL BETTY OCAN

DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE

GULU

10

 

BINTU LUKUMU JALIA N.

DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE

MASINDI

10

 

KAHUNDE HELEN

DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE

KIRYANDONGO

10

 

MUHEIRWE DANIEL M.

BUHAGUZI COUNTY

HOIMA

9

 

ONZIMA GODFREY

ARINGA NORTH COUNTY

YUMBE

9

OUMA GEORGE ABOTT

BUKOOLI ISLAND COUNTY

NAMAYINGO

9

SSEMPIJJA VINCENT BAMULANGAKI

KALUNGU COUNTY EAST

KALUNGU

9

KAFUUZI JACKSON KARUGABA

KYAKA SOUTH COUNTY

KYEGEGWA

9

KUTEESA PECOS ONESMUS

UPDF REPRESENTATIVE

 

9

ALI MOSES

ADJUMANI WEST COUNTY

ADJUMANI

8

AOL JACQUELINE RAMA

DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE

NEBBI

8

ARIKO HERBERT

SOROTI MUNICIPALITY

SOROTI

8

MULONI IRENE

EX-OFFICIO

 

8

MUYANJA JOHNSON SSENYONGA

MUKONO COUNTY SOUTH

MUKONO

8

NAKAYENZE CONNIE GALIWANGO

DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE

MBALE

 

 

NSAMBA OSHABE PATRICK

KASSANDA COUNTY NORTH

MUBENDE

 

 

NTEGE AZUBA

EX-OFFICIO

 

 

 

OROT ISMAEL

KANYUM COUNTY

KUMI

8

 

OCHEN JULIUS

KAPELEBYONG COUNTY

AMURIA

8

 

OSEKU RICHARD ORIEBO

KIBALE COUNTY

PALLISA

8

 

BBUMBA SYDA M. NAMIREMBE

NAKASEKE NORTH COUNTY

NAKASEKE

8

 

ABACANON GUTOMOI

ERUTE COUNTY NORTH

LIRA

7

 

AMEEDE AGNES

DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE

PALLISA

7

 

AMONGI  BETTY ONGOM

OYAM COUNTY SOUTH

OYAM

7

 

ATIM JOY ONGOM

DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE

LIRA

7

 

BALYEKU MOSES GRACE

JINJA MUNICIPALITY WEST

JINJA

7

 

BUTURO NSABA

BUFUMBIRA COUNTY EAST

KISORO

7

 

KARUHANGA GERALD KAFUREEKA

NTUNGAMO MUNICIPALITY

NTUNGAMO

7

 

KATUMBA WAMALA EDWARD (GEN.)

UPDF REPRESENTATIVE

 

7

 

KITUTU  KIMONO MARY GORETTI

DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE

MANAFWA

7

 

LUTTAMAGUZI SEMAKULA

NAKASEKE SOUTH COUNTY

NAKASEKE

7

 

NAKATE LILLIAN SEGUJJA

DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE

LUWEERO

7

 

NAKIWALA FLORENCE KIYINGI

EX-OFFICIO

 

7

 

NAMAYANJA FLORENCE

BUKOTO COUNTY EAST

MASAKA

7

 

NANSUBUGA ROSEMARY SENINDE

DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE

WAKISO

7

 

OCEN PETER

KOLE SOUTH COUNTY

KOLE

7

 

KAMUSIIME PENTAGON INNOCENT

BUTEMBA COUNTY

KYANKWANZI

7

 

ATUHAIRE JACKLET

DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE

SHEEMA

6

 

AYAKA ROSE ATIMA

DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE

MARACHA

6

 

AZAIRWE DOROTHY NSHAIJA

DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE

KAMWENGE

6

 

ILUKOR CHARLES

KUMI COUNTY

KUMI

6

 

KATAAHA MUSEVENI JANET

EX-OFFICIO

 

6

 

LANYERO MOLLY

DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE

LAMWO

6

 

MUGISA MUHANGA MARGARET

BURAHYA COUNTY

KABAROLE

6

 

NAMUYANGU KACHA JENIPHER

DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE

KIBUKU

6

 

NDEEZI ALEX

PERSONS WITH DISABILITIES

 

6

 

OPOLOT ISIAGI PATRICK

KACHUMBALA COUNTY

BUKEDEA

6

 

TINKASIIMIRE  BARNABAS

BUYAGA WEST COUNTY

KIBAALE

6

 

MUTEBI NOAH WANZALA

NAKASONGOLA COUNTY

NAKASONGOLA

6

 

ALERO TOM AZA

WEST MOYO COUNTY

MOYO

6

 

CHEKAMONDO RUKIYA KULANY

DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE

KAPCHORWA

6

 

EGUNYU NANTUME JANEPHER

DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE

BUVUMA

6

 

ABIRIGA IBRAHIM Y.A.

ARUA MUNICIPALITY

ARUA

5

 

ACHIA REMIGIO

PIAN COUNTY

NAKAPIRIPIRIT

5

 

ADEKE ANNA EBAJU

FEMALE YOUTH REPRESENTATIVE

 

5

 

ALIONI YORKE ODRIA

ARINGA SOUTH COUNTY

YUMBE

5

 

AMONGIN JACQUILINE

DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE

NGORA

5

 

ANGURA FREDRICK

TORORO SOUTH COUNTY

TORORO

5

 

ANYAKUN ESTHER DAVINIA

DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE

NAKAPIRIPIRIT

5

 

ASAMO  HELLEN GRACE

PERSONS WITH DISABILITIES

 

5

 

BASEKE FRED

NTENJERU COUNTY SOUTH

KAYUNGA

5

 

BURUNDO MUSINGO  ALEX

BULAMBULI COUNTY

BULAMBULI

5

 

BUTIME TOM

MWENGE CENTRAL COUNTY

KYENJOJO

5

 

ECWERU MUSA FRANCIS

AMURIA COUNTY

AMURIA

5

 

KIBALYA HENRY. M

BUGABULA COUNTY SOUTH

KAMULI

5

 

KIRUNDA KIVEJINJA

EX-OFFICIO

 

5

 

KOMUHANGI MARGARET

DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE

NAKASONGOLA

5

 

KUMAMA NSAMBA GEORGE WILSON

BBAALE COUNTY

KAYUNGA

5

 

MBWATEKAMWA GAFFA

KASAMBYA COUNTY

MUBENDE

5

 

MUKWAYA JANAT

EX-OFFICIO

 

5

 

OYET SIMON

NWOYA COUNTY

NWOYA

5

 

RWAMIRAMA BRIGHT KANYOTORE

ISINGIRO COUNTY NORTH

ISINGIRO

5

 

SABIITI DENIS

RUBANDA COUNTY WEST

KABALE

5

 

SUUBI KYINYAMATAMA JULIET .K

DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE

RAKAI

5

 

TUMURAMYE GENENSIO

KASHONGI COUNTY

KIRUHURA

5

 

WOBOYA VICENT

BUDADIRI COUNTY EAST

SIRONKO

5

 

ACHIA TERENCE NACO

BOKORA COUNTY

NAPAK

4

 

AKELLO LUCY

DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE

AMURU

4

 

BANGIRANA ANIFA KAWOOYA

DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE

SSEMBABULE

4

 

BYARUHANGA WILLIAM

EX-OFFICIO

 

4

 

ETUKA ISAAC JOAKINO

UPPER MADI COUNTY

ARUA

4

 

KIYINGI DEOGATIUS D. GONZAGA

BUKOMANSIMBI SOUTH COUNTY

BUKOMANSIMBI

4

 

LOKODO SIMON

DODOTH WEST COUNTY

KAABONG

4

 

LYOMOKI SAM

WORKERS REPRESENTATIVES

 

4

 

OBOTH MARKSONS JACOB

WEST BUDAMA COUNTY SOUTH

TORORO

4

 

OKUMU RONALD REGAN

ASWA COUNTY

GULU

4

 

ONYANGO GIDEON

SAMIA BUGWE COUNTY NORTH

BUSIA

4

 

OTTO EDWARD MAKMOT

AGAGO COUNTY

AGAGO

4

 

RWAKOOJO ROBINA GUREME

GOMBA WEST COUNTY

GOMBA

4

 

TUMWEBAZE FRANK KAGYIGYI

KIBALE EAST COUNTY

KAMWENGE

4

 

ZAAKE FRANCIS

MITYANA MUNICIPALITY

MITYANA

4

 

BYARUGABA ALEX

ISINGIRO COUNTY SOUTH

ISINGIRO

4

 

DULU ANGEL MARK

ADJUMANI EAST COUNTY

ADJUMANI

4

 

MWESIGYE FRED

NYABUSHOZI COUNTY

KIRUHURA

4

 

BABIRYE KITYO SARAH

YOUTH REPRESENTATIVE CENTRAL

 

3

 

BIGIRWA  NORAH NYENDWOHA

DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE

BULIISA

3

 

CHEPTORIS SAM MANGUSHO

KAPCHORWA MUNICIPALITY

KAPCHORWA

3

 

EITUNGANANE ESIANGU KENNETH

SOROTI COUNTY

SOROTI

3

 

GONAHASA FRANCIS BARNABAS

KABWERI COUNTY

KIBUKU

3

 

ISANGA MUSUMBA ISAAC

BUZAAYA COUNTY

KAMULI

3

 

KAHINDA OTAFIIRE

EX-OFFICIO

 

3

 

KALULE SSENGO EMMANUEL

GOMBA EAST COUNTY

GOMBA

3

 

KASAIJA MATIA

BUYANJA COUNTY

KIBAALE

3

 

KATOTO HATWIB

KATERERA COUNTY

RUBIRIZI

3

 

KINOBERE HERBERT TOM

KIBUKU COUNTY

KIBUKU

3

 

KIPTERIT CHRISTOPHER

UPE COUNTY

AMUDAT

3

 

KYEYUNE HARUNA KASOLO

KYOTERA COUNTY

RAKAI

3

 

MASIKA APOLLO

BUBULO COUNTY EAST

MANAFWA

3

 

MASIKO WINFRED KOMUHANGI

DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE

RUKUNGIRI

3

 

MULINDWA ISAAC SSOZI

LUGAZI MUNICIPALITY

BUIKWE

3

 

MWESIGE  KASAIJA ADOLF

BUNYANGABU COUNTY

KABAROLE

3

 

NABAKOOBA JUDITH NALULE

DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE

MITYANA

3

 

NAGGAYI NABILAH SEMPALA

DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE

KAMPALA

3

 

NAGWOMU MOSES MUSAMBA

BUNYOLE EAST COUNTY

BUTALEJA

3

 

NALULE SAFIA JUUKO

PERSONS WITH DISABILITIES

 

3

 

NANKABIRWA ANN MARIA

DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE

KYANKWANZI

3

 

OSORU MOURINE

DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE

ARUA

3

 

RWABUSHAIJA MARGARET.N

WORKERS REPRESENTATIVES

 

3

 

SIZOMU GERSHOM RABBI

BUNGOKHO COUNTY NORTH

MBALE

3

 

SSEMPALA KIGOZI EMMANUEL

MAKINDYE-SSABAGABO MUNICIPALITY

WAKISO

3

 

TAAKA  AGNES WEJULI

DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE

BUGIRI

3

 

TUSIIME MICHAEL

MBARARA MUNICIPALITY

MBARARA

3

 

WAKAYIMA MUSOKE NSEREKO

NANSANA MUNICIPALITY

WAKISO

3

 

WATENGA GODFREY NABUTANYI

LUTSESHE COUNTY

BUDUDA

3

 

WEKOMBA SARAH NAMBOZO

DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE

BULAMBULI

3

 

MUSANA ERIC

BUYAGA EAST COUNTY

KIBAALE

3

 

AKAMBA PAUL

BUSIKI COUNTY

NAMUTUMBA

3

 

WATONGOLA REHEMA TIWUWE

KAMULI MUNICIPALITY

KAMULI

3

 

BATEGEKA LAWRENCE

HOIMA MUNICIPALITY

HOIMA

3

 

ACHIRO LUCY OTIM

ARUU NORTH COUNTY

PADER

2

 

ACIDRI JAMES

MARACHA EAST COUNTY

MARACHA

2

 

AKENA JAMES MICHAEL JIMMY

LIRA MUNICIPALITY

LIRA

2

 

AKURUT VIOLET ADOME

DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE

KATAKWI

2

 

AMULE DOREEN

DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE

AMOLATAR

2

 

ARINAITWE RWAKAJARA

WORKERS REPRESENTATIVES

 

2

 

ASIKU ELLY ELIAS

KOBOKO NORTH COUNTY

KOBOKO

2

 

AWOR BETTY ENGOLA

DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE

APAC

2

 

BABA JAMES BOLIBA

KOBOKO COUNTY

KOBOKO

2

 

BABIRYE MARY KABANDA

DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE

MASAKA

2

 

BAFAKI GORDON

KAZO COUNTY

KIRUHURA

2

 

BAKABULINDI CHARLES

WORKERS REPRESENTATIVES

 

2

 

BITANGARO SAM KWIZERA

BUFUMBIRA COUNTY SOUTH

KISORO

2

 

BUSINGYE MARY KAROORO OKURUT

DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE

BUSHENYI

2

 

BYANDALA ABRAHAM JAMES

KATIKAMU COUNTY NORTH

LUWEERO

2

 

CATHERINE LAMWAKA

DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE

OMORO

2

 

CHEKWEL LYDIA

DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE

KWEEN

2

 

DHAMUZUNGU  GEOFREY

BUDIOPE EAST COUNTY

BUYENDE

2

 

JENNIFER KYOMUHENDO

KAGADI WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE

KAGADI

2

 

KAJUNGU MUTAMBI ROSETTE

DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE

MBARARA

2

 

KALUYA ANDREW KIIZA NAMITEGO

KIGULU COUNTY SOUTH

IGANGA

2

 

KARUBANGA DAVID

KIGOROBYA COUNTY

HOIMA

2

 

KASOZI IBRAHIM BIRIBAWA

MAKINDYE DIVISION EAST

KAMPALA

2

 

KASUMBA PATRICK PADDY

BUJENJE COUNTY

MASINDI

2

 

KATUSHABE RUTH

BUKOMANSIMBI NORTH COUNTY

BUKOMANSIMBI

2

 

KATWESIGYE OLIVER KOYEKYENGA

DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE

BUHWEJU

2

 

KIZIGE MOSES . K

BUGABULA COUNTY NORTH

KAMULI

2

 

KOMAKECH LYANDRO

GULU MUNICIPALITY

GULU

2

 

KULAYIGYE FELIX MUTIINI (COL.)

UPDF REPRESENTATIVE

 

2

 

KUNIHIRA AGNES

WORKERS REPRESENTATIVES

 

2

 

KWIYUCWINY GRACE FREEDOM

DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE

ZOMBO

2

 

LOWILA C.D OKETAYOT

DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE

PADER

2

 

MAGANDA JULIUS

SAMIA BUGWE COUNTY SOUTH

BUSIA

2

 

MANDERA  AMOS

BUYAMBA COUNTY

RAKAI

2

 

MIGADDE ROBERT NDUGWA

BUVUMA ISLANDS COUNTY

BUVUMA

2

 

MUYINGO JOHN CHRYSOSTOM

BAMUNANIKA COUNTY

LUWEERO

2

 

NAIGAGA MARIAM

DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE

NAMUTUMBA

2

 

NAKAWUNDE SARAH

DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE

MPIGI

2

 

NAMUGWANYA BENNY BUGEMBE

DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE

MUBENDE

2

 

NTENDE ROBERT

BUNYA COUNTY SOUTH

MAYUGE

2

 

OGONG FELIX OKOT

DOKOLO SOUTH COUNTY

DOKOLO

2

 

OGWANG PETER

USUK COUNTY

KATAKWI

2

 

OKELLO BONNY DESALES

KOLE NORTH COUNTY

KOLE

2

 

SILWANY SOLOMON

BUKOOLI COUNTY CENTRAL

BUGIRI

2

 

SSEMULI ANTHONY

MUBENDE MUNICIPALITY

MUBENDE

2

 

NGABIRANO CHARLES

RWAMPARA COUNTY

MBARARA

2

 

ONEGIU LAWRENCE BIYIKA

ORA COUNTY

ZOMBO

2

 

TWESIGYE NATHAN ITUNGO

KASHARI SOUTH COUNTY

MBARARA

2

 

WAKABI PIUS

BUGAHYA COUNTY

HOIMA

2

 

MUTUUZO PEACE REGIS

EX-OFFICIO

 

2

 

ABIGABA CUTHBERT MIREMBE

KIBALE COUNTY

KAMWENGE

1

 

ACOM JULIUS BUA

OTUKE COUNTY

OTUKE

1

 

ADOA HELLEN

DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE

SERERE

1

 

ADOME BILDAD MOSES

JIE COUNTY

KOTIDO

1

 

AJILO MARIA GORETTI ELOGU

DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE

KABERAMAIDO

1

 

AKELLO SILVIA

DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE

OTUKE

1

 

AKORA MAXWELL

MARUZI COUNTY

APAC

1

 

AMERO SUSAN

DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE

AMURIA

1

 

ANDREW KOLUO

TOROMA COUNTY

KATAKWI

1

 

ARIDRU GABRIEL AJEDRA GADISON

VURRA COUNTY

ARUA

1

 

ARINDA GORDON KAKUUNA

BUSHENYI -ISHAKA MUNICIPALITY

BUSHENYI

1

 

ASABA NSABIMANA PAUL

KYAKA NORTH COUNTY

KYEGEGWA

1

 

AYEPA MICHAEL

LABWOR COUNTY

ABIM

1

 

BABIRYE JUDITH

DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE

BUIKWE

1

 

CHEMUTAI EVERLYN

DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE

BUKWO

1

 

DRIWARU ZAITUN

DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE

YUMBE

1

 

ELOTU COSMAS

DAKABELA COUNTY

SOROTI

1

 

GUMA GUMISIRIZA DAVID

IBANDA COUNTY NORTH

IBANDA

1

 

KABAFUNZAKI HERBERT

RUKIGA COUNTY

KABALE

1

 

KABAGYENYI ROSE

DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE

KISORO

1

 

KABAIJE SHEILA MWINE

DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE

KIRUHURA

1

 

KAFURA JOY KABATSI

EX-OFFICIO

 

1

 

KALEMBA CHRISTOPHER

KAKUUTO COUNTY

RAKAI

1

 

KAMYA BETTY

EX-OFFICIO

 

1

 

KANGWAGYE STEPHEN

BUKANGA COUNTY

ISINGIRO

1

 

KASOZI JOSEPH MUYOMBA

BUKOTO COUNTY MID-WEST

LWENGO

1

 

KATALI LOY

DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE

JINJA

1

 

KATURAMU KIRIBEDDA HOOD

PERSONS WITH DISABILITIES

 

1

 

KESANDE GRACE

DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE

RUBIRIZI

1

 

KHAINZA JUSTINE

DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE

BUDUDA

1

 

KIIZA MONDAY ERNEST

MASINDI MUNICIPALITY

MASINDI

1

 

LAMWAKA MARGRET

DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE

KITGUM

1

 

LOKERIS SAMSON

DODOTH EAST COUNTY

KAABONG

1

 

LOKII JOHN BAPTIST

MATHENIKO COUNTY

MOROTO

1

 

LUKYAMUZI DAVID KALWANGA

BUSUJJU COUNTY

MITYANA

1

 

MBABAZI PROSSY AKAMPURIRA

DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE

RUBANDA

1

 

MBAYO ESTHER MBULAKUBUZA

DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE

LUUKA

1

 

MBEIZA MARGARET KISIRA

DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE

KALIRO

1

 

MUGENI MILLY

DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE

BUTALEJA

1

 

MUKASA WILSON MURULI

BUDYEBO COUNTY

NAKASONGOLA

1

 

MUKULA FRANCIS

AGULE COUNTY

PALLISA

1

 

MUTEBI DAVID RONNIE

BUIKWE COUNTY SOUTH

BUIKWE

1

 

NABBANJA ROBINAH

DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE

KIBAALE

1

 

NAJJUMA SARAH

DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE

NAKASEKE

1

 

NANYONDO VERONICA NAMAGANDA

DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE

BUKOMANSIMBI

1

 

NDAMIRA CATHELINE ATWAKIIRE

DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE

KABALE

1

 

ODUR JACK LUTANYWA

KIBANDA SOUTH COUNTY

KIRYANDONGO

1

 

OGAMA ALLI ISMAIL

LOWER MADI COUNTY

ARUA

1

 

OLEGA ASHRAF NOAH

ARINGA COUNTY

YUMBE

1

 

ROBERT KYAGULANYI

KYADONDO COUNTY EAST

WAKISO

1

 

RWAKIMARI BEATRICE

DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE

NTUNGAMO

1

 

SEMATIMBA PETER SIMON

BUSIRO COUNTY SOUTH

WAKISO

1

 

SSEMBATYA EDWARD NDAWULA

KATIKAMU COUNTY SOUTH

LUWEERO

1

 

TAYEBWA  THOMAS

RUHINDA NORTH COUNTY

MITOOMA

1

 

TIMUZIGU KAMUGISHA MICHAEL

KAJARA COUNTY

NTUNGAMO

1

 

TUMUSIIME ROSEMARY BIKAAKO

ENTEBBE MUNICIPALITY

WAKISO

1

 

TUMWINE ELLY  TUHIRIRWE (GEN.)

UPDF REPRESENTATIVE

 

1

 

WALYOMU MUWANIKA MOSES

KAGOMA COUNTY

JINJA

1

 

WAMALA NAMBOZO FLORENCE

DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE

SIRONKO

1

 

YERI OFWONO  APOLLO

TORORO MUNICIPALITY

TORORO

1

 

KAAHWA TOPHACE BYAGIRA

DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE

HOIMA

1

 

MUKODA JULIE ZABWE

DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE

MAYUGE

1

 

MUSOKE ROBERT

BUDIOPE WEST COUNTY

BUYENDE

1

 

ONGIERTHO EMMANUEL JOR

JONAM COUNTY

NEBBI

1

 

ROBINA SSENTONGO

DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE

KYOTERA

1

 

ACHEN CHRISTINE AYO

DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE

ALEBTONG

0

 

AKUGIZIBWE LAWRENCE

MWENGE COUNTY NORTH

KYENJOJO

0

 

ALEPER AACHILLA MARGARET

DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE

KOTIDO

0

 

AMONG ANNITA ANNET

DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE

BUKEDEA

0

 

AMORU PAUL

DOKOLO NORTH COUNTY

DOKOLO

0

 

ANGELLA FRED

MOROTO MUNICIPALITY

MOROTO

0

 

ANGUNDRU MOSES

TEREGO WEST COUNTY

ARUA

0

 

ASIIMWE EVERLYNE

UPDF REPRESENTATIVE

 

0

 

AYEBAZIBWE JASTINE

DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE

ISINGIRO

0

 

AYOO TONNY

KWANIA COUNTY

APAC

0

 

BABIRYE VERONICA KADOGO

DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE

BUYENDE

0

 

BAGIIRE AGGREY HENRY

BUNYA COUNTY WEST

MAYUGE

0

 

BAGOOLE JOHN NGOBI

LUUKA NORTH COUNTY

LUUKA

0

 

BAGUMA SPELLANZA MUHENDA

DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE

KYENJOJO

0

 

BEBONA BABUNGI JOSEPHINE

DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE

BUNDIBUGYO

0

 

BIRUNGI CAROLYN NANYONDO

KYAMUSWA COUNTY

KALANGALA

0

 

BWINO FRED KYAKULAGA

KIGULU COUNTY NORTH

IGANGA

0

 

BYABAGAMBI JOHN

IBANDA COUNTY SOUTH

IBANDA

0

 

BYEKWASO FLAVIA (LT COL.)

UPDF REPRESENTATIVE

 

0

 

BYIBESHO SAM

KISORO MUNICIPALITY

KISORO

0

 

CHELIMO REUBEN PAUL

KONGASIS COUNTY

BUKWO

0

 

D'UJANGA SIMON GIW

OKORO COUNTY

ZOMBO

0

 

EGUNYU AKIROR AGNES

EX-OFFICIO

 

0

 

FRED ODUCHU MUDUKOI

BUTEBO COUNTY

PALLISA

0

 

GALABUZI DENNIS SSOZI

BUSIRO COUNTY NORTH

WAKISO

0

 

GUME FREDRICK NGOBI

BULAMOGI NORTH WEST COUNTY

KALIRO

0

 

IGEME NABETA NATHAN SAMSON

JINJA MUNICIPALITY EAST

JINJA

0

 

IKOJO JOHN BOSCO

BUKEDEA COUNTY

BUKEDEA

0

 

ISALA ERAGU VERONICA

KABERAMAIDO COUNTY

KABERAMAIDO

0

 

KABAZIGURUKA MICHEAL ANDREW

NAKAWA DIVISION

KAMPALA

0

 

KAHONDA DONONZIO

RUHINDA COUNTY

MITOOMA

0

 

KAJARA ASTON PETERSON

MWENGE COUNTY SOUTH

KYENJOJO

0

 

KAKOOZA JOSEPH

BUWEKULA COUNTY

MUBENDE

0

 

KALIISA JOVRINE KYOMUKAMA

DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE

IBANDA

0

 

KAMARA JOHN NIZEYIMANA

BUFUMBIRA COUNTY NORTH

KISORO

0

 

KAMUGO PAMELA NASIYO

DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE

BUDAKA

0

 

KASIRIVU ATWOOKI BALTAZAR 

BUGANGAIZI WEST COUNTY

KIBAALE

0

 

KASOLO ROBERT

IKI-IKI COUNTY

BUDAKA

0

 

KATO LUBWAMA PAUL

RUBAGA DIVISION SOUTH

KAMPALA

0

 

BRENDA ASINDE SUUBI

DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE

IGANGA

0

 

KEMIREMBE PAULINE KYAKA

DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE

LYANTONDE

0

 

KIBUULE RONALD

MUKONO COUNTY NORTH

MUKONO

0

 

KIIZA STELLA

DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE

KYEGEGWA

0

 

KISA STEPHEN BAKUBALWAYO

LUUKA SOUTH COUNTY

LUUKA

0

 

KISEMBO NOELINE

DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE

KIBAALE

0

 

KITATTA ABOUD

BUKOTO COUNTY WEST

LWENGO

0

 

KIWANDA  GODFREY

MITYANA COUNTY NORTH

MITYANA

0

 

KORETA IVAN (LT. GEN.)

UPDF REPRESENTATIVE

 

0

 

KUSASIRA PEACE KANYESIGYE

DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE

MUKONO

0

 

KUTESA  SAM KAHAMBA

MAWOGOLA NORTH COUNTY

SSEMBABULE

0

 

LOKORU ALBERT

TEPETH COUNTY

MOROTO

0

 

LOKWANG HILLARY

IK COUNTY

KAABONG

0

 

LUFAFA NELSON

BUTEMBE COUNTY

JINJA

0

 

MAFABI  ISHMA

YOUTH REPRESENTATIVE EASTERN

 

0

 

MAKUMBI KAMYA HENRY

MITYANA COUNTY SOUTH

MITYANA

0

 

MANGUSHO LAWRENCE CHEROP

KWEEN COUNTY

KWEEN

0

 

MARTIAL ANDREW(DROPPED)

IGARA COUNTY EAST

BUSHENYI

0

 

MAYENDE STEPHEN DEDE

BUKOOLI SOUTH COUNTY

NAMAYINGO

0

 

MBAJU JACKSON

BUSONGORA COUNTY SOUTH

KASESE

0

 

MBALIBULHA TABAN KIBAZANGA

BUGHENDERA COUNTY

BUNDIBUGYO

0

 

MBOGO KEZEKIA

BUDAKA COUNTY

BUDAKA

0

 

MIREMBE LYDIA DAPHINE

DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE

BUTAMBALA

0

 

MUGEMA PETER

IGANGA MUNICIPALITY

IGANGA

0

 

MUHINDO HAROLD TONNY

BUKONZO COUNTY  EAST

KASESE

0

 

MUKASA JULIUS OPONDO

BUJUMBA COUNTY

KALANGALA

0

 

MUKISA ROBINA HOPE

DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE

NAMAYINGO

0

 

MUNYAGWA MUBARAK SSERUNGA

KAWEMPE DIVISION SOUTH

KAMPALA

0

 

MUSASIZI HENRY ARIGANYIRA

RUBANDA COUNTY EAST

KABALE

0

 

MUSOKE PAUL SEBULIME

BUIKWE COUNTY NORTH

BUIKWE

0

 

MWINE  MPAKA

YOUTH REPRESENTATIVE WESTERN

 

0

 

NABAYIGA IDAH

DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE

KALANGALA

0

 

NABULINDO KWOBA JANE

DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE

BUSIA

0

 

NAMOE  STELLA NYOMERA

DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE

NAPAK

0

 

NAMUGANZA PERSIS PRINCESS

BUKONO COUNTY

NAMUTUMBA

0

 

NAMUJJU CISSY DIONIZIA

DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE

LWENGO

0

 

NANTABA IDAH ERIOS

DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE

KAYUNGA

0

 

NAYEBALE SYLIVIA

DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE

GOMBA

0

 

NINSIIMA BOAZ KASIRABO

KOOKI COUNTY

RAKAI

0

 

NOKRACH WILLIAM WILSON

PERSONS WITH DISABILITIES

 

0

 

NYIIRA ZERUBABEL MIJUMBI

BURULI COUNTY

MASINDI

0

 

OBALOKER ONEK HILARY

LAMWO COUNTY

LAMWO

0

 

OGENGA LATIGO MORRIS

AGAGO NORTH COUNTY

AGAGO

0

 

OKABE PATRICK

SERERE COUNTY

SERERE

0

 

OKELLO.P CHARLES ENGOLA

OYAM COUNTY NORTH

OYAM

0

 

OKORI-MOE JANET GRACE AKECH

DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE

ABIM

0

 

OKOT PETER

TOCHI COUNTY

GULU

0

 

OKWIR SAMUEL

MOROTO COUNTY

ALEBTONG

0

 

OMONY OSCAR

YOUTH REPRESENTATIVE NORTHERN

 

0

 

ORYEM HENRY OKELLO

CHUA EAST COUNTY

KITGUM

0

 

OULA GEORGE INNOCENT (BRIG.)

UPDF REPRESENTATIVE

 

0

 

PHILEMON MATEKE

EX-OFFICIO

 

0

 

RWABWOGO SYLVIA

DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE

KABAROLE

0

 

RWEMULIKYA IBANDA

NTOROKO COUNTY

NTOROKO

0

 

SEGUYA LUBYAYI JOHN BOSCO

MAWOKOTA COUNTY SOUTH

MPIGI

0

 

SEKINDI AISHA

DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE

KALUNGU

0

 

SOYEKWO KENNETH

TINGEY COUNTY

KAPCHORWA

0

 

SSEBIKAALI YOWEERI JOEL

NTWETWE COUNTY

KYANKWANZI

0

 

SSEKABIITO JOSEPH

MAWOGOLA COUNTY

SSEMBABULE

0

 

SSEKANDI EDWARD KIWANUKA

BUKOTO COUNTY CENTRAL

MASAKA

0

 

TABANI IDI AMIN

KIBANDA NORTH COUNTY

KIRYANDONGO

0

 

TAKIRWA FRANCIS (COL.)

UPDF REPRESENTATIVE

 

0

 

TUBO CHRISTINE NAKWANG

DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE

KAABONG

0

 

TUMUHEIRWE FRED

RUJUMBURA COUNTY

RUKUNGIRI

0

 

TUMUKUNDE HENRY

EX-OFFICIO

 

0

 

TUMWINE ANNE MARY

DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE

NTOROKO

0

 

TURYAHIKAYO KEBIRUNGI

RUBABO COUNTY

RUKUNGIRI

0

 

TWESIGYE JOHN NTAMUHIIRA

BUNYARUGURU COUNTY

RUBIRIZI

0

 

YAGUMA WILBERFORCE

KASHARI NORTH COUNTY

MBARARA

0

 

Note: This report was complied prior to the Age limit Bill debate that was passed on December 20.

Join the conversation

Restricted HTML

  • Allowed HTML tags: <a href hreflang> <em> <strong> <cite> <blockquote cite> <code> <ul type> <ol start type> <li> <dl> <dt> <dd> <h2 id> <h3 id> <h4 id> <h5 id> <h6 id>
  • Lines and paragraphs break automatically.
  • Web page addresses and email addresses turn into links automatically.